Staff

 

Headteacher: Mrs N Summers

Deputy Headteacher: Mrs M Cross

Assistant Headteacher: Miss C Mills

Assistant Headteacher: Miss R Gundill

Assistant Headteacher: Miss K Carter (maternity) Mrs A Goodfellow


Early Years Foundation Stage:

Miss J Daley ( EYFS Phase Leader (maternity)

Nursery: Miss E King (Teacher), Miss K Renshaw (NNEB) and Mrs K Schofield (NNEB) (3 days)

,                                          

Reception: Mrs S Sadler (Teacher), Miss E King (Teacher), Miss V Perry (Teacher), Mrs D Greenwood (Teacher)

Mrs S Gelder (TA), Miss J Burkinshaw (TA), Ms D Hill (TA), Mrs R Brickwood (TA) , Miss H Brandon (TA)

Key Stage 1:

Year 1: Mrs G Moorhouse (Teacher), Mrs H Ansell-Wood (Teacher), Miss S Pamment (Teacher)

Mrs K Coop (TA), , Miss S McNicholas (TA), Mrs J Siddall (TA), Mrs D Ripley (TA)

Year 2: Miss H Walsh (Phase Leader)  Mrs E Lewney (Teacher) Mrs A Goodfellow (Teacher & Acting Assistant Headteacher), Mrs S Macey (Teacher)

Miss J Burgon (TA), Mrs D Goodair (TA), Mrs Z Halstead (TA), Miss A Larkin (TA), Mrs J Howard (TA)


Lower Key Stage 2:

Year 3:   Miss H Massett (Teacher), Mr R Pedley (Teacher), Miss K Grimwood (Teacher)

Mrs T Wright (TA), , Mrs D Cotos (TA),  Miss C Marshall (TA), Miss K Raymond (TA), Miss L Wallace (TA)

Year 4: Miss C Mills (Assistant Headteacher) Mrs E Brandwood-Wilson (LKS2 Phase Leader (maternity), Miss D Bhalla  (Teacher) Miss R Walker (Teacher)

Mrs K Osborne (TA), Miss C Robinson (TA), Miss J Mangham (TA),Miss J-M Daily (TA), Mrs T Welsby (TA),Mrs S Mandhighomi (TA), Miss S Carter (TA), Miss A Summers (TA)

Upper Key Stage 2:

Year 5: Mrs N Peacock (UKS2 Phase Leader), Mr A Edwards (Teacher), Miss M Mein (Teacher)

Mrs K Harrison (TA), Mrs J Mabbley (TA),  Mrs H MacDuff- Clack, Mr S Budby

Year 6: Miss R Gundill (Assistant Headteacher), Mrs K Parsons (Teacher), Mr J Tyrrell (Teacher), Miss M Guest (Teacher)

Mrs D Grundy (TA), Mrs S Walker (TA), Miss L Weaver (TA), Mrs D Baxby (TA), Miss K Sellers (TA)

 

Non Class Based Teachers:  Mrs H Patterson  (SENCO)

Lead Child Protection & Safeguarding Officer: Miss M Byrne

Higher Level Teaching Assistants: Mrs S Grundy, Miss K Scott, Mrs L Lodge & Miss G Cross

EAL Teaching Assistant: Mrs I Mannion, Mrs H Felkin

Nurture Staff: Miss K Scott, Miss F Potoki, Mrs L Hargill

Behaviour Support Worker: Mrs N Renshaw

Consequence Room leader: Mrs E Dixon

Learning Mentors: Miss J Park  &  Miss N Bateson

Attendance Officer: Mrs L Harris

Reading Interventions: Mrs S Ashgar, Mrs M Padden

PSA: Miss G Robinson

Office: Mrs D Parker (School Business Manager), Mrs F Bernardo (Office Manager), Mrs J Hetherington,  Mrs E Wild & Mrs S Scoones

Premises Supervisor: Mr J Atkinson, Mr S Roe

Lunchtime Staff: Mrs M Yates, Mrs M Muirhead, Mrs L Morris, Mrs S Lancaster, Mrs L Birkett, Miss S Avison, Mrs P Khalghloo, Mrs  E Patrick. Mrs G Thompson, Miss M Chopra, Miss V Stringfellow, Miss K Hastings, Mr J Cotterill-Bolsover, Miss L Manfield