Staff Responsibilities and Structure

Leadership Team

Headteacher

Nikki Summers

Deputy Headteacher

Margaret Cross

Assistant Headteacher – EYFS & KS1

Amy Goodfellow / Kirsty Carter

Assistant Headteacher – KS2

Rachael Gundill

Assistant Headteacher

Claire Mills

Inclusion / SENCO

Helen Paterson

EYFS Phase Leader

Jessica Daley

KS1 Phase Leader

Hannah Walsh

LKS2 Phase Leader

Emma Brandwood-Wilson

UKS2 Phase Leader

Nicola Peacock     

 

Subject Leadership

English

Rachael Gundill including Liz Lewney – (CLLD)

Mathematics

Amy Goodfellow / Kirsty Carter

Science                 

Karen Parsons

Computing

Victoria Perry & Robert Pedley

Art  & Design

Gill Moorhouse

Cooking & Nutrition

Harriet Ansell-Wood

Design and Technology

Emma King

History  & Geography (Humanities)

Rachel Walker & Danielle Greenwood

Modern Foreign Languages (French)

Katy Grimwood

Music

Jake Tyrrell

Physical Education including Sports Funding Premium

Anthony Edwards & Michaela Mein

PSHE

Hannah Walsh

Sex & Relationships

Sharron Macey

RE

Sophie Sadler

 

Additional Leadership Responsibilities

SMSCD & British Values

Jessica Daley

Community - LPPA

Anthony Edwards

Pupil Achievement & Tracking

Nikki Summers

Pupil Premium Funding / Disadvantaged

Amy Goodfellow / Kirsty Carter

Behaviour & Safety

Margaret Cross

Curriculum inc. enhancements

Claire Mills

Before & After School Clubs

Claire Mills

Monitoring & Self Evaluation

Nikki Summers & Margaret Cross

School Council

Hannah Walsh

Kagan Trainer

Nicola Peacock

CLLD

Liz Lewney

HLTA & Teaching Assistant Line Manager

Phase Leaders per appropriate phase

Special Needs Assistant Line Manager

Helen Paterson

EAL & Interventions

Helen Paterson

Year 6 Interventions – Line Manage (Cordelia Ellaby)

Michelle Guest

SENCO

Helen Paterson

Lunchtime Staff Line Manager

Donna Parker (Day to Day) – Hannah Walsh – Sports Leaders etc.

Pastoral Staff

Margaret Cross

Professional Development Leader – including Students & Volunteers

Nicola Peacock

EVC co-ordinator

Claire Mills

Attendance

Rachael Gundill & Lisa Harris

NQT Mentors

Hannah Massett

Gill Moorhouse

Divya Bhalla

Sharon Macey